Showing posts with label YTN Scholarship. Show all posts
Showing posts with label YTN Scholarship. Show all posts

Sunday, August 01, 2010

Dapat anugerah YTN~*

Alhamdulillah dapat anugerah dari Yayasan Tenaga Nasional (YTN)

ingat kan YTN panggil makan makan je di Residence Hotel, UNITEN
tiba tiba ada plak penyampaian anugerah

lameeee nye tak penah dapat. last dapat masa sekolah rendah
T__T

hehe

so agak cuak disitu :p
jom tengok pics

ini adalah Pengerusi Yayasan Tenaga Nasional yang baru, en. Azman (kot?)


baik sangat dia..
semenjak dia jadi Pengerusi, macam macam aktiviti dia buat

tapi malangnya, rina dah habis pun study huhu

ni time ambil anugerah, rina menggelabah nak cepat turun
dia suruh posing dulu depan kamera
rina pun terus senyum menggelabah (spastik giler)



nasib baik korang tak nampak senyuman spastik tu

tak nampak kan??? pls cakap tak nampak T__T

with my friends naza n adah


dan seorang junior, syahirah





ye~ saye jakun sebab tak penah dapat piala 


bergambar ramai ramai


part paling best ialah makan

buffet
memang makan macam orang tak makan 10 tahun

semua nak rasa!
hihi
gambar makanan memang takdela kan
tak sabar sabar nak terkam hehe

so gambar makanan yang dah habis saje je yang ada
hihihi


erkkk
alhamdulillah~

hari yang murah rezeki
semoga dimurahkan lagi hari hari yang seterusnya hihi!

Tata Titi Tutu

Read more...

Monday, May 17, 2010

YTN Scholarship offer for Postgraduate studies

 Just nak 6 orang je. mesti susah nak dapat..tapi nak try la..
jom ramai-ramai try =)
*Living expenses tu agak2 dapat rm2k sekali dalam tempoh pembelajaran ke?*





The terms and conditions are:

Yayasan Tenaga Nasional (YTN) is offering 4 scholarships for PhD and 6 scholarships for Masters both in the areas of Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Power Engineering, Civil Engineering, Information Technology and Accountancy for postgraduate students at UNITEN, for the semester commencing in July 2010. The terms and conditions of the scholarships are as follows:

1. YTN will pay for the tuition fees imposed by UNITEN and living expenses of RM 2000.00 for Masters candidates and RM 2500.00 for PhD candidates

2. The study shall be on a full-time basis.

3. Age of applicants shall not be more than 30 years old at the commencement date of study.


4. Upon completion of study, students shall serve TNB or any institutions assigned by TNB for a period equivalent to twice x the total duration taken to complete the course of study.

5. Scholarships are applicable for Malaysians citizens only.

6. Applicants must not be an employee (whether part-time, full-time or in any way employed) of any organization.

7. Duration of scholarships are as follows:

i. Masters Structure A (by research) – 1 ½ years

ii. Masters Structure B (by research and coursework) – 1 ½ years


iii. Masters Structure C (by coursework and project) – 1 ½ years

iv. PhD Structure A (by research) – 3 years

Please submit your CV and a covering letter before 1st June 2010 to:


Dean of College of Graduate Studies
Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Km 7, Jalan Kajang-Puchong
Kajang 4300
Selangor

Colleges may also nominate suitable candidates for the scholarships. The closing date for application is 1st June 2010 and the shortlisted candidates will be called for an interview. 

Read more...
Related Posts with Thumbnails

  © Rina Stories~* at Rinastories.Blogspot. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Blogger.

Goto Top